The Heroes

Ozzy's Story

Name: Ozwald Haus Juris

We completed our first therapy session today at Carriage Hills Nursing Home. I must say it was very rewarding, and Ozzy was a true ambassador to "Paws for Friendship". We will have a regular Sunday visit to the facility, which I am thrilled at the opportunity to participate in such a great cause.


a7efb697-489e-45f8-95bf-17ae6f68d648-2


Born: July 20, 2011

Nickname: Ozzy, or OZ

Certificates: Canine Good Citizen

Registered AKC German Shepherd

Certified Animal Assistance Therapy Dog

Dog ID # 774 with Paws for Friendship
pawsforfriendshipinc.org

Owner: Neil & Christina Hutchinson

Phone: 540-479-2257. E-Mail: hutch182@comcast.net
Haus Juris German Shepherds
Haus Juris German Shepherd Puppies
Haus Juris on Facebook


A HAUS JURIS GERMAN SHEPHERDS AFFILIATE · 11910 Valley View Drive, Nokesville, Virginia 20181 · 703.594.9925 · 703.772.4303
© Haus Juris Heroes - All rights reserved.